VirtualBox

Ticket #17276 (closed defect: duplicate)

Opened 3 years ago

Last modified 3 years ago

桥接网络不通问题

Reported by: baozi Owned by:
Component: other Version: VirtualBox 5.2.0
Keywords: Cc:
Guest type: other Host type: other

Description

使用64位centos6.8安装虚拟机后,选择桥接,正确配置网关后,不能ping通网关。将版本回退至上一版本5.1.31, 使用相同的操作,则可以ping通网关

Change History

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by vushakov

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate

#17186

Please, in the future use English. Google translate helps but only so far. Also, please, provide all necessary information, at the minimum the VM log file.

I'm closing this as I *guess* it's a duplicate. Reopen if I'm wrong but only if you also provide additional information.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.

www.oracle.com
ContactPrivacy policyTerms of Use