VirtualBox

Ticket #17003 (closed defect: invalid)

Opened 3 years ago

Last modified 2 years ago

constant background sound

Reported by: Tracey Owned by:
Component: audio Version: VirtualBox 5.1.26
Keywords: constant background sound Cc:
Guest type: Windows Host type: Windows

Description

Windows 7; WinXPsp3; VirtualBox Graphical User Interface Version 5.1.27 r117332 (Qt5.6.2)

Attachments

Logs.zip Download (98.3 KB) - added by Tracey 3 years ago.
.VirtualBox.zip Download (64.5 KB) - added by Tracey 3 years ago.

Change History

Changed 3 years ago by Tracey

Changed 3 years ago by Tracey

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by Tracey

Rebooted a couple times, but shutdown @ 10:44 on 2017-08-09 due to Constant Noise/Sound Windows 7 VirtualBox Graphical User Interface Version 5.1.27 r117332 (Qt5.6.2)

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by pentagonik

Can you please elaborate more in detail what and when something happened? Hard to tell what's going on without having my crystal ball at hand.

comment:3 Changed 2 years ago by pentagonik

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to invalid

No feedback so far, closing.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.

www.oracle.com
ContactPrivacy policyTerms of Use