Ticket #1978 (closed defect: duplicate)

Opened 12 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

virtual machine inaccessible

Reported by: sirscott43 Owned by:
Component: virtual disk Version: VirtualBox 1.6.2
Keywords: Cc:
Guest type: Windows Host type: Linux


Shared folder host path '/media/GO' is not accessible.

Result Code: 0x80004005 Component: Machine Interface: IMachine {f95c0793-7737-49a1-85d9-6da81097173b}

the shared folder was from a USB drive.. I took it out In the mean time I had a slight power outage which casused the host to reboot.. So when I went to open up my guest os It became inaccessible.

how I reset it or do I need to put back the usb drive

Change History

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by frank

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate

Duplicate of #822.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
ContactPrivacy policyTerms of Use